Fall Sports
2023 Tournament Information
2023 BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
2023 CHAMPIONSHIP
Thursday, October 19, 2023
Hammonasset State Park
1:30pm
2023 CHAMPION
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 RUNNER UP
Hale-Ray
2023 SMALL DIVISION
Wednesday, September 27 2023
Lyme-Old Lyme High School
3:45pm
2023 LARGE DIVISION
Wednesday, September 27 2023
Valley Regional High School
3:45pm
2023 Girls CROSS COUNTRY
2023 CHAMPIONSHIP
Thursday, October 19, 2023
Hammonasset State Park
1:30pm
2023 CHAMPION
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 RUNNER UP
Coginchaug
2023 SMALL DIVISION
Wednesday, September 27 2023
Lyme-Old Lyme High School
3:45pm
2023 LARGE DIVISION
Wednesday, September 27 2023
Valley Regional High School
3:45pm
2023 Girls Field Hockey
Semifinals
Monday, October 30, 2023
#1 North Branford vs. #4 Westbrook/Old Lyme
at Old Saybrook H.S. - 4:00pm
#2 Old Saybrook vs. #3 Haddam-Killingworth
at Indian River, Clinton CT - 4:00pm
Finals
Thursday, November 2, 2023
#1 North Branford vs. #2 Old Saybrook
Indian River, Clinton CT
7:00pm
All-Shoreline Conference Presentation (1st, 2nd, HM) athletes in uniform at 6:15pm. We ask that all athletes arrive by 6pm.
2023 Girls VoLLEYBALL
Quarterfinals
Monday, October 30, 2023
#6 Lyme-Old Lyme vs. #3 Haddam-Killingworth
at HK - 4:30 pm
#5 North Branford vs. #4 Hale-Ray
at HR - 4:00 pm
Semifinals
Wednesday 1, 2023
#3 Haddam-Killingworth vs. #2 Valley
at Valley - 6:00 pm
#4 Hale-Ray vs. #1 East Hampton
at East Hampton - 5:00pm
Final
Friday, November 3, 2023
#2 Valley vs. #1 East Hampton
at Haddam-Killingworth
6:30pm
**All-Conference Presentation 30 minutes before
the final game, athletes should arrive 15min before presentation.
2023 GIRLS SOCCER
Quarterfinals
Saturday, October 28, 2023
#6 Old Saybrook vs. #3 Cromwell
at Cromwell - 12:00pm
#5 Portland vs. #4 Haddam-Killingworth
at Haddam-Killingworth - 11:00pm
Semifinals
Monday, October 30, 2023
#3 Cromwell vs. #2 Lyme-Old Lyme
at Lyme-Old Lyme - 3:45pm
#5 Portland vs. #1 Morgan
at Indian River - 7:00pm
Championship
Friday, November 3, 2023
#2 Lyme-Old Lyme vs. #1 Morgan
at Indian River Complex
7:00pm
**All-Conference Presentation 30 minutes before
the final game, athletes should arrive 15min before presentation.
2023 bOYS SOCCER
Quarterfinals
Saturday, October 28, 2023
#6 Cromwell vs. #3 Haddam-Killingworth at HK - 11:00am
#5 Portland vs. #4 Morgan
at Indian River - 6:00pm
Semifinals
Monday, October 30, 2023
#5 Portland vs. #1 Old Saybrook
at Old Saybrook HS - 7:00pm
#3 Haddam-Killingworth vs. #2 East Hampton
at Lyme-Old Lyme - 3:00pm
***Postponed till Wednesday, 11/1/24***
Championship
Friday, November 3, 2023
#2 East Hampton vs. #1 Old Saybrook
at Indian River Complex
4:30pm
**All-Conference Presentation Before the Game**